Mill Lane
Details
- Buyer
- Selsey Town Council
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 18 September 2018
- Submission
- 2 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Selsey Town Council invite you to submit a Tender for the Groundworks/Proposed New Storage Unit at Mill Lane, Selsey. Details of the works are set out in the following tender documents: 1. Preliminaries, 2. Drawings No's 28252/ 1A, 2, 3, 4A, 5, E1, GA1, GA2, S1 & STD.01.65c. Your tender should comprise the fully priced Activity schedule and Form of Tender, indicative programme and any other supporting documents you feel may be useful; and must be returned as hard copy only in a sealed envelope marked for the attention of The Clerk REF: MILL/102018, Selsey Town Council, 55 High Street, Selsey, West Sussex, PO20 0RB. No marks are to be made on the envelope that could identify the name of the tenderer. Any such marks may lead to rejection of the tender. Tenders are to be returned to this office not later than 12.00 noon on 1st October 2018. Tenders received after this time will not be opened or considered. Arrangements for visiting the site at should be made via Jenny Ririe, Deputy Clerk - jenny.ririe@selseytowncouncil.gov.uk, 01243 605803 Selsey Town Council does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any bid.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 October 2018
About the buyer
Selsey Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selsey-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selsey-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selsey-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selsey-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selsey-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@selsey-town-council.gov |
70 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mill Lane.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Mill Lane, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Selsey Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
