CA5005 - Invitation to Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Hot Pizza Concept
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tugo Pizza
- Value
- GBP 787,489
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 3 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This framework is designed to meet the Hot Pizza Concept needs across the entire public sector across the UK. The framework covers a comprehensive range and full details of the service provision are contained within the Invitation to Tender documentation. The Contracting Authority will seek to select a preferred supplier and this will be the supplier who scores the highest combined quality and price score. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5005. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5005 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date3 September 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Our Lady’s Roman Catholic High School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-roman-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-roman-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-roman-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-roman-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-roman-catholic-high-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@our-lady-s-roman-catholic-high-school.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5005 - Invitation to Tender for The Supply and Distribution of Hot Pizza Concept.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Our Lady’s Roman Catholic High School.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
