Provision of Marketing, Letting, Tenancy, Facilities & Asset Management Services
Details
- Buyer
- Cherwell District Council, South Northamptonshire Council
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Submission
- 17 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Crown House Banbury Ltd on behalf of Crown Apartments Banbury Ltd ('the Company\") is inviting tenders for the Provision of Marketing, Letting, Tenancy, Facilities & Asset Management Services. Bidders are to note that Crown Apartments Banbury Ltd is a subsidiary of Crown House Banbury Ltd. Any reference in the tender documents to Crown House Banbury Ltd or \"the company\" is to be interpreted as Crown Apartments Banbury Ltd. The site for the service is situated in the centre of Banbury, a building which was previously used as offices but has been empty for over 20 years and had fallen into state of disrepair. The space provided on this site is I33,000 square feet which is currently being redeveloped into 50 private apartments and a commercial retail unit that will consist of a coffee shop facing the high street. The Company wishes to appoint a Contractor/s to deliver Marketing, Letting & Tenancy Management Services and Facilities & Asset Management Services for communal and residential areas of the property.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2018
About the buyer
Cherwell District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 70300000 · Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cherwell-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Marketing, Letting, Tenancy, Facilities & Asset Management Services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Marketing, Letting, Tenancy, Facilities & Asset Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cherwell District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
