Reinstatement of External Cladding following Removal of Asbestos & Associated Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 July 2018
- Submission
- 18 July 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Canterbury City Council (\"the Council\") on behalf of East Kent Housing wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the undertaking of - Reinstatement of External Cladding following Removal of Asbestos & Associated Works and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council's requirements. The specific requirements for the above are detailed in the Specification at APPENDIX D. It should be noted that by submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 20 August 2018 and will continue for a period of 16 weeks (with any extensions) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Instructions to Suppliers: Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk). Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the documentation provided and be able to access the tender documents. The tender documents are required to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12:00 on Wednesday 11 July 2018. Questions and Communication - Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the message facility (once registered).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 July 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 July 2018
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
147 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Reinstatement of External Cladding following Removal of Asbestos & Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Reinstatement of External Cladding following Removal of Asbestos & Associated Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
