Closed tender

Refurbishment of Toilets at Walsall and West Bromwich Bus Stations

Details

Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
12 July 2018
Submission
23 July 2018

Tender description

The West Midlands Combined Authority (WMCA) is seeking to improve customer facilities at Walsall St Paul's and West Bromwich bus stations and is seeking tender submissions for enhancement works to the public toilet facilities at these two bus stations in order to transform the customer experience at these locations. Bids are being assessed on the basis of 70% quality, 20% price and 10% social value. Please download the tender documents and upload your quality and price submissions via the WMCA's BravoSolution e-tendering portal (http://wmca.bravosolution.co.uk). Our tender reference is itt_544. You are also required to submit your response to the Social Value element of the evaluation directly to the Social Value Portal (please download the Invitation to Tender document from BravoSolution for further details) and the reference no. is SVP00297. Please submit all responses to both portals by the tender deadline which is 1200 noon on Monday 23rd July 2018. The deadline for any clarification questions, via BravoSolution, is 1200 noon on Friday 20th July 2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 July 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 July 2018

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of Toilets at Walsall and West Bromwich Bus Stations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment of Toilets at Walsall and West Bromwich Bus Stations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.