Expired contract

Tameside Interchange - Design & Construct

Details

Value
GBP 12,904,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
Published
20 June 2018

Tender description

Transport for Greater Manchester has appointed a contracting partner to carry out the design and construction of a new transport interchange within Ashton town centre. This facility is referred to as Tameside Interchange and is more particularly defined within the Works Information (and the Employer's Requirements contained therein) forming part of the Invitation to Tender documentation issued alongside the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire published under the OJEU Restricted Procedure within OJEU Notice ref 2016/S 101-180181.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published20 June 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 December 2019

About the buyer

Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
  • 45300000 · Building installation work
  • 45400000 · Building completion work
  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services
  • 71300000 · Engineering services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

81 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tameside Interchange - Design & Construct.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tameside Interchange - Design & Construct, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.