Replacement Outdoor Services Depot (Demolition, temporary accommodation and new build)
Details
- Buyer
- Didcot Town Council
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 25 May 2018
- Submission
- 26 June 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
EDMONDS PARK OUTDOOR SERVICES DEPOT, PARK ROAD, DIDCOT Please find attached the following tender documentation:- a) PSB Consulting Engineers (Oxford) Ltd mechanical and electrical specification. b) Baqus Group Ltd Schedule of Works including Preliminaries c) 'Tender Drawings' as listed in Preliminaries clause A11:110. d) RPA Architects Pre Construction Health & Safety Information and Designer's Hazard Identification. e) Laser Surveys CCTV Survey. f) Ground Investigation Services (Southern) Ltd Site Investigation Report g) Scancross Environmental Services Ltd Asbestos Survey. Also attached are the following:- i) Form of Tender. The tender sum included on the tender forms must be a fully compliant tender and there must be no alternative materials, or supplier costs included in the tender. Non compliance with this condition may result in the disqualification of tenders. The Contractor may wish to propose alternatives. If this is the case the Contractor should make a separate submission at the time of tender with a description of the alternatives proposed and any adjustment to the compliant tender. ii) Certificate of Bona Fide Tender. Iii) Addressed envelope for return of the tender (to be requested by contractors and will be posted separately). iv) Acknowledgement slip. You will also note:- 1) The site may be inspected by arrangement with Tony Rudge, Didcot Town Council Outdoor Services Manager telephone 01235 812637 or e mail trudge@didcot.gov.uk. 2) Tendering procedure will be in accordance with the NBS Guide to Tendering for Construction Projects. 3) Errors: Alternative 2 is to apply. 4) If a supplier/tenderer of any goods/services is to his/her knowledge related to any member of or the holder of any office under the Council, he/she and the person to whom he/she is related shall disclose the relationship in writing to the Town Clerk. A person who fails so to do shall be disqualified for such contract and, if engaged, the contract may be withdrawn without further notice. 5) Canvassing members of the Council, directly or indirectly, for any work/service under the Council shall disqualify the supplier/tenderer. 6) The completed Form of Tender together with Certificate of Bona Fide Tender are to be sealed in the envelope provided on request and delivered or sent by post to reach The Town Clerk, Didcot Town Council, Council Offices, Britwell Road, Didcot, OX11 7HN by no later than 12 noon on Tuesday 26th June 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 May 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 June 2018
About the buyer
Didcot Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@didcot-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@didcot-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@didcot-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@didcot-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@didcot-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@didcot-town-council.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Outdoor Services Depot (Demolition, temporary accommodation and new build).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Didcot Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
