Awarded contract
Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 9,282,905
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 May 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Proposed redevelopment of Brentwood Town Hall. Proposed redevelopment of Brentwood Town Hall.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2018
- Completed: Award published17 May 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Brentwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brentwood-borough-council.gov |
172 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brentwood Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
