Lot A - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Standard Office Furniture and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Triumph furniture Limited
- Value
- GBP 13,750,263
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 24 April 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice relating to the Award of a call-off Contract to Triumph Furniture Limited under Lot 2 of CCS Framework Agreement RM3812. This contract is for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Standard Office Furniture and Associated Services (Lot A only). The Supplier shall supply, deliver and install standard office furniture including office desks and workstations, office seating, office storage, collaboration/break out furniture, reception furniture, restaurant furniture, chairs, lockers and office accessories.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2018
- Completed: Award published24 April 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot A - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Standard Office Furniture and Associated Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Lot A - Supply, Delivery and Installation of Standard Office Furniture and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
