Crescent Road Car Park Refurbishment - Main Contractor
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,900,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 11 December 2017
- Submission
- 29 December 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified main contractor for the refurbishment of its Crescent Road Multi-storey Car Park. The specifications have been created by the managing agent for the Council, Stripe Consulting Ltd, who will also be responsible for managing the project and appointed contractor on our behalf. Expressions of interest will be accepted until 12:00pm on Friday 29th December 2017, after which time no further expressions of interest will be accepted. Final tender submissions are required by 12:00pm on Wednesday 17th January 2018. There will be a 3 stage evaluation process as outlined in the tender documentation. All communication in regards to this opportunity should be submitted via our eProcurement system on Kent Business Portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 December 2017
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Crescent Road Car Park Refurbishment - Main Contractor.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
