The interim operation and management of Stockport market
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 1 February 2017
- Submission
- 15 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Stockport Council invites tenders from individuals or organisations interested in undertaking interim management of Stockport Market for the period 1st April 2017-31st March 2018. Whilst experience of market management and operation is anticipated, the Council will consider proposals from individuals or organisations who believe they have the capacity, skills and resources to manage the market operation. This opportunity is being run through the North West Tendering Portal, The CHEST (Procontract). To download the Tender documentation, including the specification, please register as a supplier to the site, free of charge. Upon registration, the Project ID is DN238808.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2017
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
- 79420000 · Management-related services
- 98341100 · Accommodation management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The interim operation and management of Stockport market.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
