Expired contract
Supply and Distribution of Fresh Foods
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- PFD (Carlisle) Ltd, Caterite Food and Wineservice LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 26 January 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award Notice Only Supply and Distribution of Fresh Foods
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2016
- Completed: Award published26 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2018
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Distribution of Fresh Foods.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
