Awarded contract

Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

Details

Value
GBP 2,767,598
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
1 August 2017

Tender description

Provision of Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Beverages. Provision of Alcoholic (including draught) and Non-Alcoholic Beverages (including draught) to South Ayrshire Council. Provision of Alcoholic (including draught) and Non-Alcoholic Beverages (draught only) to Fife Council. Provision of Alcoholic (including draught) and Non-Alcoholic Beverages (including draught) to The City of Edinburgh. Provision of Alcoholic and Non-Alcoholic Beverages to North Ayrshire Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Food, beverages, tobacco and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,207
    £50.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.