Management training services
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Economic impact assessment
- Published
- 24 July 2017
- Submission
- 25 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Public health England are seeking to engage with a Professional Body to provide Health Economics training to its own staff and also to Local Authority Staff. This is to enable those staff to make decisions about the cost-effectiveness of interventions in the public health sphere. The provider will need to run a number of training courses for both PHE and Local Authority staff, to enable them to make informed decisions about the return on investment of differing health and lifestyle interventions. The contract will be for three years, and will need to be delivered at various locations in England. Full details are included in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 August 2017
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311410 · Economic impact assessment
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management training services.
Related topics
Topics related to Management training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
