Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous building structures
- Published
- 17 January 2017
- Submission
- 16 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This procurement seeks the appointment of contractors to a 4-year framework agreement for the provision of works in relation to property maintenance services. Trivallis is named in the Contract Notice; however, it is only Tai Calon that has committed to using this framework. The framework will be open to any other Welsh RSL's including Local Authorities. Lot 1 — Internal Works includes works required to carry out kitchen, bathroom and electrical refurbishments. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 2 — Doors only relates to the supply and fit of external doors. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 3 — Roofing — re-roofing works to existing properties. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 4 — Brickwork and External Works includes works to the property and works within the curtilage of the property. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 5 — Responsive Repairs is for ad hoc repairs to properties. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 6 — Voids and General Building Works relates to works required to relet a property. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 7 — Drainage works relates to both repairs and clearance works. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 8 — General Aids and Adaptations, works relating to adaptations such as shower rooms and ramps. Further information is provided within the procurement documents. Lot 9 — Specialist Aids and Adaptations relates to installations and maintenance of stairlifts, vertical lifts, hoists etc. Further information is provided within the procurement documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2017
About the buyer
Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112000 · Miscellaneous building structures
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 44115000 · Building fittings
- 44115600 · Stairlifts
- 44115800 · Building internal fittings
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221200 · Doors
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45232453 · Drains construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45262500 · Masonry and bricklaying work
- 45262520 · Bricklaying work
- 45262521 · Facing brickwork
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-calon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-calon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-calon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-calon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-calon-community-housing-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tai-calon-community-housing-ltd.gov |
205 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tai Calon Community Housing Ltd.
- 721£1.9bn
- 388£3.6bn
- 253£399.2m
- 159£806.2m
- 156£1.3bn
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 121£193.0m
- 117£283.9m
- 114£370.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
