Kitchen furniture and equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Airedale Catering Equipment Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 311,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Kitchen furniture and equipment
- Published
- 31 May 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply and installation of kitchen into George Eliot and Nuneaton Academy. Midland Academies Trust have a requirement for a Kitchen equipment supply and install at their George Eliot School in Nuneaton. This contract includes the purchase of goods and refurbishment work along with installation of equipment. Please see tender documents for further information. Midland Academies Trust have a requirement for a Kitchen equipment supply and install at their George Eliot School in Nuneaton. This contract includes the purchase of goods and refurbishment work along with installation of equipment. Please see tender documents for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 May 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 May 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2017
About the buyer
The Midland Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39141000 · Kitchen furniture and equipment
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-midland-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-midland-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-midland-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-midland-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-midland-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-midland-academies-trust.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kitchen furniture and equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Midland Academies Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
