Himbleton CE First School - alterations and refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 1 June 2017
- Submission
- 28 June 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire County Council invite suitably qualified suppliers to take part in this tender process for alterations and refurbishment works in accordance with the Employers' requirements at Himbleton CE First School, Worcestershire. All tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Contract Details: JCT Minor Works Building Contract with Contractor's Design 2011. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 June 2017
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Himbleton CE First School - alterations and refurbishment.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
