GB-London: Station Road Bridge Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 26 May 2017
- Submission
- 8 May 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 26 May 2017 for the following reason: ADDENDUM: Station Road Bridge Works - ITT Submission Deadline is Friday, 9th June 2017, 13:00hrs Dear Bidders A set of addendum documents were recently issued, 23/05/2017, for the Station Road Bridge Works. The ITT deadline submission date was subsequently changed to Friday, 2nd June 2017, 13:00hours in recognition that extra time would be required to undertake and submit the tender returns which reflected the additional addendum information. However, following a request from number renderers, the Authority has agreed to further extend this deadline to Friday 9th June 2017, 13:00hours.The London Borough of Haringey is seeking tender response from a suitable qualified contractor able to carry out provision of Station Road Bridge Replacement works as detailed in the Tender Documents. The works include (but are not limited to) removal of existing structure, new concrete deck including precast concrete beams with an insitu deck, new parapets, temporary works, services diversions, new temporary bridge, traffic management systems. Further details are set out in the procurement documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date8 May 2017
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2017Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Haringey is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45221000 · Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
- 45221100 · Construction work for bridges
- 45221110 · Bridge construction work
- 45221111 · Road bridge construction work
- 45221119 · Bridge renewal construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-haringey.gov |
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Station Road Bridge Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Haringey.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
