Urban furniture
Details
- Value
- GBP 837,750
- Topic
- Urban furniture
- Published
- 25 April 2017
- Submission
- 2 June 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
London Borough of Barnet, the Authority, seeks to procure the provision of park furniture supply, installation and maintenance services as outlined within the tender documents. The Authority reserve the right to award a contract per lot: Lot A — Bespoke Furniture (supply only). Lot B — Litter Bins (supply only). Lot C — Notice / Interpretation Boards (supply only). Lot D — General Furniture (supply only). Lot E — Maintenance and Installation of Furniture (minor works). The Authority intends to enter into a call-off award contract/contracts for a period of an initial 3 year term with the option of up to a 2 year extension subject to performance review, budget and market forces. Bidders are requested to express an interest on the Authority's portal www.barnetsourcing.co.uk London Borough of Barnet, the Authority, seeks to procure the provision of park furniture supply, installation and maintenance services as outlined within the tender documents. The Authority reserve the right to award a contract per lot: Lot A — Bespoke Furniture (supply only). The Authority intends to enter into a call-off award contract/contracts for a period of an initial 3 year term with the option of up to a 2 year extension subject to performance review, budget and market forces. London Borough of Barnet, the Authority, seeks to procure the provision of park furniture supply, installation and maintenance services as outlined within the tender documents. The Authority reserve the right to award a contract per lot: Lot C — Notice / Interpretation Boards (supply only) The Authority intends to enter into a call-off award contract/contracts for a period of an initial 3 year term with the option of up to a 2 year extension subject to performance review, budget and market forces. London Borough of Barnet, the Authority, seeks to procure the provision of park furniture supply, installation and maintenance services as outlined within the tender documents. The Authority reserve the right to award a contract per lot: Lot C — Notice / Interpretation Boards (supply only). The Authority intends to enter into a call-off award contract/contracts for a period of an initial 3 year term with the option of up to a 2 year extension subject to performance review, budget and market forces. London Borough of Barnet, the Authority, seeks to procure the provision of park furniture supply, installation and maintenance services as outlined within the tender documents. The Authority reserve the right to award a contract per lot: Lot D — General Furniture (supply only). The Authority intends to enter into a call-off award contract/contracts for a period of an initial 3 year term with the option of up to a 2 year extension subject to performance review, budget and market forces. London Borough of Barnet, the Authority, seeks to procure the provision of park furniture supply, installation and maintenance services as outlined within the tender documents. The Authority reserve the right to award a contract per lot: Lot E — Maintenance and Installation of Furniture (minor works). The Authority intends to enter into a call-off award contract/contracts for a period of an initial 3 year term with the option of up to a 2 year extension subject to performance review, budget and market forces.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 April 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 June 2017
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928400 · Urban furniture
- 34928470 · Signage
- 34928471 · Sign materials
- 34928472 · Sign posts
- 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39142000 · Garden furniture
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44400000 · Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Urban furniture.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Urban furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
