Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Lightning-protection equipment
Published
19 April 2017

Tender description

Framework for Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance. Grwp Llandrillo Menai Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement. GLLM Building Planned and Reactive Maintenance Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2017
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Grwp Llandrillo Menai is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31216100 · Lightning-protection equipment
  • 39310000 · Catering equipment
  • 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
  • 44112300 · Partitions
  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44115100 · Ducting
  • 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45261320 · Guttering work
  • 45331230 · Installation work of cooling equipment
  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 45421146 · Installation of suspended ceilings
  • 45451000 · Decoration work
  • 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

133 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.