Provision of Hard Facilities Management Agreement for NHS SBS Customers and Wider Public Sector Clients.
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000,000
- Topic
- Liquid nitrogen
- Published
- 13 March 2017
- Submission
- 20 April 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a 50 Lot framework covering various aspects of Hard Facilities Management, including options for services, products and managed service. Full detailed information can be found in the specification issued as part of the tender document bundle.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2017
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111800 · Liquid nitrogen
- 31154000 · Uninterruptible power supplies
- 31156000 · Interruptible power supplies
- 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
- 31216200 · Lightning conductors
- 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 32552120 · Emergency telephones
- 33191110 · Autoclaves
- 33195000 · Patient-monitoring system
- 34928100 · Crash barriers
- 34928110 · Road barriers
- 34928120 · Barrier components
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 34928470 · Signage
- 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35111510 · Fire suppression hand tools
- 35111520 · Fire suppression foam or similar compounds
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39173000 · Storage units
- 39254100 · Clocks
- 39314000 · Industrial kitchen equipment
- 39525400 · Fire blankets
- 39711100 · Refrigerators and freezers
- 42121000 · Hydraulic or pneumatic power engines and motors
- 42121100 · Hydraulic or pneumatic cylinders
- 42123400 · Air compressors
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 44221220 · Fire doors
- 44611410 · Oil-storage tanks
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 45233280 · Erection of road-barriers
- 45261320 · Guttering work
- 45312311 · Lightning-conductor installation work
- 45313200 · Escalator installation work
- 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
- 45315400 · High voltage installation work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331231 · Installation work of refrigeration equipment
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421141 · Installation of partitioning
- 45421160 · Ironmongery work
- 45432113 · Parquet flooring
- 45432114 · Wood flooring work
- 45441000 · Glazing work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 48151000 · Computer control system
- 48420000 · Facilities management software package and software package suite
- 50432000 · Repair and maintenance services of clocks
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
- 50532400 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50740000 · Repair and maintenance services of escalators
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- 51130000 · Installation services of steam generators, turbines, compressors and burners
- 51135110 · Installation services of waste incinerators
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 63121100 · Storage services
- 65400000 · Other sources of energy supplies and distribution
- 71247000 · Supervision of building work
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71333000 · Mechanical engineering services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services
- 79212300 · Statutory audit services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
- 98395000 · Locksmith services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
201 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Hard Facilities Management Agreement for NHS SBS Customers and Wider Public Sector Clients..
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
