Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 10 March 2017
- Submission
- 3 April 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for a concession to operate: A UK High Street recognised branded bread-led, healthy food and beverage offer ‘grab and go’ concept Airside from Unit 1 and Bar 10. 5 year term. The intended start date June 2018. Full details are shown in the Request for Tender Document. Go To http://www.in-tend.co.uk/ London Luton Airport is looking for bidders for a concession to operate: A UK High Street recognised branded bread-led, healthy food and beverage offer ‘grab and go’ concept Airside from Unit 1 and Bar 10. 5 year term. The intended start date June 2018. Full details are shown in the Request for Tender Document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 March 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2017
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- 15810000 · Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
