CPU1340 Vending Machine Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 18 October 2016
- Submission
- 25 November 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottingham City Council requires a concessionaire for the provision of a fully managed vending service for snacks, hot drinks and cold drinks across selected city locations. Key locations will include leisure centres, libraries and the central council office. you can download the tender documents at www.eastmidstenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 October 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2016
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU1340 Vending Machine Service.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
