WCC - Framework for provision of Library Re-fit Works, Goods and Services - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,625,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- Published
- 26 September 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Warwickshire County Council wishes to establish a framework to provide works, goods and services for Library Re-fits under the terms of a Framework Agreement. As a framework supplier you will be able to offer all of the following (and the customer is entitled to call off any or all of the following): Management of a specific library re-fit, or a programme of library re-fits. Design of new internal library layout with an innovative design solution. Supply of goods, ie furniture and fittings, etc. Installation of goods, ie furniture and fittings, etc. Advise on signage and graphics for refitted library After sales support Training on the use of supplied goods, where necessary. The Framework Agreement can be accessed, subject to authorisation by Warwickshire County Council, by all Local Authorities as specified in the OJEU Contract Notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2016
- Completed: Award published26 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39155000 · Library furniture
- 39155100 · Library equipment
- 45212330 · Library construction work
- 45212331 · Multimedia library construction work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
- 45454000 · Restructuring work
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
- 79415200 · Design consultancy services
- 79930000 · Specialty design services
- 79932000 · Interior design services
- 79934000 · Furniture design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-solihull-warwickshire.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WCC - Framework for provision of Library Re-fit Works, Goods and Services - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to WCC - Framework for provision of Library Re-fit Works, Goods and Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire.
- 132£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
