Food and Beverage tender
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 13,050,000
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 14 September 2016
- Submission
- 10 October 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Supply of Food and Beverages to 97 Care, Extra Care and Supported Living schemes in England and one Conference Centre in Dundee in three Lots. Lot 1 Grocery: £1,700,000 - £2,000,000 per annum in relation to the contract awarded from this tender Lot 2 Frozen produce: £650,000 - £850,000 per annum in relation to the contract awarded from this tender Lot 3 Fresh produce: £1,600,000 - £1,900,000 per annum in relation to the contract awarded for this tender. Sanctuary use a Food Management system provided by Caternet therefore applicants need to be capable of accepting orders and processing invoices through this platform. There may be a charge for this from Caternet therefore please contact neil.shayle@caternet.co.uk or telephone 0844 744044 or Neil directly on 07920808311 for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 October 2016
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Food and Beverage tender.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Food and Beverage tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 872£25.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
