Awarded contract

Animal products, meat and meat products

Details

Value
EUR 51,000,000
Topic
Eggs
Published
8 August 2016

Tender description

The provision of chilled meat products including Beef, Lamb, Pork, Bacon, Chicken, Turkey, Fish and Eggs. (Mountjoy Campus, West Dublin Campus Arbour Hill Prison, Shelton Abbey, Midlands and Portlaoise Prisons, Irish Prison Service College Portlaoise, Cork Prison, Limerick Prison, Castlerea Prison and Loughan House) Beef and Lamb. (Mountjoy Campus, West Dublin Campus Arbour Hill Prison, Shelton Abbey, Midlands and Portlaoise Prisons, Irish Prison Service College Portlaoise, Limerick Prison, Castlerea Prison and Loughan House) Pork and Bacon. (Mountjoy Campus, West Dublin Campus Arbour Hill Prison, Shelton Abbey, Midlands and Portlaoise Prisons, Irish Prison Service College Portlaoise, Cork Prison, Limerick Prison, Castlerea Prison and Loughan House) Poultry. (Mountjoy Campus, West Dublin Campus Arbour Hill Prison, Shelton Abbey, Midlands and Portlaoise Prisons, Irish Prison Service College Portlaoise, Cork Prison, Limerick Prison, Castlerea Prison and Loughan House) Eggs. Beef, Lamb, Pork and Bacon. Poultry. Fish. Eggs. (Clare, Limerick, Tipperary North) Beef and Lamb. (Clare, Limerick, Tipperary North) Pork and Bacon. (Clare, Limerick, Tipperary North) Poultry. (Clare, Limerick, Tipperary North) Fish. (Clare, Limerick, Tipperary North) Eggs. (Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford, Tipperary South) Beef and Lamb. (Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford, Tipperary South) Pork and Bacon. (Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford, Tipperary South) Poultry. (Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford, Tipperary South) Fish. (Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford, Tipperary South) Eggs. (Sligo, Leitrim, Donegal) Beef and Lamb. (Sligo, Leitrim, Donegal) Pork and Bacon. (Sligo, Leitrim, Donegal) Poultry. (Sligo, Leitrim, Donegal) Fish. (Sligo, Leitrim, Donegal) Eggs. (Dublin, Wicklow, Kildare) Beef and Lamb. (Dublin, Wicklow, Kildare) Pork and Bacon. (Dublin, Wicklow, Kildare) Poultry. (Dublin, Wicklow, Kildare) Fish. (Dublin, Wicklow, Kildare) Eggs. (Cork, Kerry) Beef and Lamb. (Cork, Kerry) Pork and Bacon. (Cork, Kerry) Poultry. (Cork, Kerry) Fish. (Cork, Kerry) Eggs. (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan) Beef and Lamb. (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan) Pork and Bacon. (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan) Poultry. (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan) Fish. (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan) Eggs. (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon) Beef and Lamb. (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon) Pork and Bacon. (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon) Poultry. (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon) Fish. (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon) Eggs. (Longford, Westmeath, Laois, Offaly) Beef and Lamb. (Longford, Westmeath, Laois, Offaly) Pork and Bacon. (Longford, Westmeath, Laois, Offaly) Poultry. (Longford, Westmeath, Laois, Offaly) Fish. (Longford, Westmeath, Laois, Offaly) Eggs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2016
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2016
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Office of Government Procurement is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03142500 · Eggs
  • 03311000 · Fish
  • 03311100 · Flat fish
  • 03311120 · Plaice
  • 03311200 · Fish of the cod family
  • 03311230 · Hake
  • 03311240 · Haddock
  • 03311500 · Whiting
  • 03311700 · Salmon
  • 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
  • 15111100 · Beef
  • 15112100 · Fresh poultry
  • 15112120 · Turkeys
  • 15112130 · Chickens
  • 15113000 · Pork
  • 15115100 · Lamb
  • 15131134 · Black pudding and other blood sausages
  • 15131210 · Gammon
  • 15131220 · Bacon
  • 15131400 · Pork products
  • 15131410 · Ham
  • 15131600 · Beef and veal products
  • 15131610 · Beef meatballs
  • 15131620 · Minced beef
  • 15131640 · Beefburgers
  • 15234000 · Smoked fish
  • 15241500 · Mackerel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Animal products, meat and meat products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.