Expired contract
INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF HOT BEVERAGE INGREDIENTS, EQUIPMENT AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
- Published
- 29 July 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University tendered for the supply of hot beverage ingredients, equipment and associated services against the TUCO framework agreement reference HOTBEV15 and has awarded for a 4 year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 July 2016
- Completed: Award published29 July 2016Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF HOT BEVERAGE INGREDIENTS, EQUIPMENT AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES.
- Open tender
Food Supplies
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
