Tameside Interchange - Design & Construct
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
- Published
- 1 June 2016
- Submission
- 24 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Transport for Greater Manchester is seeking to appoint a contracting partner to carry out the design and construction of a new transport interchange within Ashton town centre. This facility is referred to as Tameside Interchange and is more particularly defined within the Works Information (and the Employer’s Requirements contained therein) forming part of the Invitation to Tender documentation issued alongside the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire published under the OJEU Restricted Procedure (both of which are accessible via http://procontract.due-north.com/register and as more particularly detailed within OJEU Notice ref 2016/S 101-180181).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2016
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45213000 · Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
81 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tameside Interchange - Design & Construct.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Tameside Interchange - Design & Construct, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
- 389£10.0bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
