St Michaels C of E Primary School (PCM Programme 16/17)
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Electrical and Data Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 3 June 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This project is part of a larger programme of planned ‘Prioritised Capital Maintenance Programme’ works to schools being undertaken by Cumbria County Council across Cumbria. The Council is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Contractor to provide – Mechanical and Electrical works St Michael’s C of E Primary School, Carlisle Road, Dalston, Carlisle, Cumbria. CA5 7LN (Mechanical and Electrical works. Electrical works consists of lighting replacement, main switchgear replacement and submains replacement). See tender documentation for further information.https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ All correspondence must be via The Chest. Please note the clarification deadline stated within the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published3 June 2016Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 July 2016
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 October 2016
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
143 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Michaels C of E Primary School (PCM Programme 16/17).
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to St Michaels C of E Primary School (PCM Programme 16/17), ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
