GB-Edinburgh: Hoy High Refurbishment
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 27 November 2015
- Submission
- 15 January 2016
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 21 December 2015 for the following reason: please note that the return date has been extended to the 22 January 2016 at 12:00 midday.the Northern Lighthose Board to refurbish Hoy High lighthouse, works will include the civil wors covering the removal of diesel engine, fuel tanks, creation of battery room and welfare facilities. Electrical Works include installation of new optic system controls, new batteries and charger, installation of domestic equipment and commissioning. Full specification of requirements is detailed within the tender documents. The lighthouse is situated on the island of Graemsay in Scapa Flow Orkney. A site visit will be completed on thursday 17th December 2015. Tender documents are available on our Buyer profile http://nlb.g2b.info
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2016
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45442110 · Painting work of buildings
- 45442121 · Painting work of structures
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Edinburgh: Hoy High Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Edinburgh: Hoy High Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 124£429.4m
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
