HCC Nov 2015 - The Supply of Classroom Tables and Chairs
Details
- Topic
- Furniture
- Published
- 12 November 2015
- Submission
- 14 December 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council (the Contracting Authority) acting on behalf of the Participants, is leading on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the purchase of Classroom Tables and Chairs (hereinafter referred to as “Goods”) and is seeking suitably qualified Contractor(s) to supply the Goods under any Agreement resulting from this tendering exercise. A list of the Goods required is given in the Specification (Schedule 1) on the tender documents. The authorities that are participating in this tender exercise and any subsequent Agreement are listed below: Hampshire County Council Hertfordshire County Council The requirement is for the direct delivery of Goods to various locations throughout each Participating Authority. The Contracting Authority reserves the right however to include any other Consortium member, affiliate or associate who may wish to join this arrangement at a future date. The anticipated annual joint expenditure, for the Participating Authority’s on these Goods is presently circa £1,435,000 per annum, however the estimated annual range is between £1,000,000.00 to £8,000,000.00 The estimated total annual spend by each participating Authority can be broken down as follows - Hampshire £435,000 Hertfordshire £1,000,000 Any organisation that utilises this framework agreement shall do so under the terms and conditions of this Agreement. To access this procurement opportunity please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk and follow the on-screen guidance. This procurement is an Open (one stage) process. Suppliers wishing to take part in this project are invited to express which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. To be considered as a bidder you must complete and submit a bid by 12 noon on the Tender sibmission date. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late bids will not be permitted ny the system.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 November 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2015
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39100000 · Furniture
- 39110000 · Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts
- 39112000 · Chairs
- 39120000 · Tables, cupboards, desk and bookcases
- 39121200 · Tables
- 39160000 · School furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Nov 2015 - The Supply of Classroom Tables and Chairs .
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
