Arun District Council - Design and Construction of 24 New Dwellings
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 October 2015
- Submission
- 13 November 2015
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Employers Intention The Employer wishes to appoint a contractor who can both give a competitive price for the Design and Build of 24 new homes including all associated external works, drainage, services and off site works whilst delivering a quality project in a collaborative manner, within a realistic time-scale ensuring the project stays within the allocated budget. The Works In general terms, the proposed Works comprise the design and construction of: 18 x 2 bedroom houses 4 x 1 bedroom flats 2 x 4 bedroom houses Together with on and off site parking re-provision and associated works The Sites 22 dwellings are to be constructed on 5 ex-parking sites to the north of the Wick Estate, Littlehampton, BN17 7JG and 2 Dwellings at the rear of Glenlogie House, Clarence Road, Bognor Regis PO21 1JT, together with on and off site parking reprovision and associated works. All available employers requirements, drawings, surveys, reports and planning information is included in the accompanying tender document and information. The tender documents are currently available on the following E-tendering portal and once you have registered you will have full access. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2015Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2015
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
182 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Arun District Council - Design and Construction of 24 New Dwellings.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Arun District Council - Design and Construction of 24 New Dwellings, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
