Ormiston Families
Ormiston Families is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Ormiston Families is connected to 30 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Administration, defence and social security services.
Recent awards to Ormiston Families
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Ormiston Families. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
2024-2027 Ormiston Families - 4-13 Therapeutic Services Contract
- Awarded contract
Social Impact Framework
- Expired contract
MH and Early Interventions to CYPF
- Awarded contract
The Child and Families (4-13 years inclusive) Therapeutic offer
- Awarded contract
Supporting Parents to Avoid Recurrent Care Proceedings
- Awarded contract
Mental Health and Learning Disabilities & Autism Support
- Expired contract
NHS Education contract with Ormiston Families Waveney Mind
- Expired contract
NHS Education contract with Ormiston Families Waveney Mind
- Awarded contract
Education Training contract
- Expired contract
Grant Application for Hidden Victims Funding
- Awarded contract
Health and social work services
Showing 18 of 30 results
Ormiston Families trend analysis
How Ormiston Families's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Ormiston Families
The procurement categories Ormiston Families wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Administration, defence and social security services7
- Health and social work services7
- Education and training services5
- Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services1
- Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services1
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security1
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services1
- Other community, social and personal services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Ormiston Families, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Ormiston Families
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Ormiston Families, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- 7
- Health Education England3
- 2
- NHS Ipswich and East Suffolk Clinical Commissioning Group1
- 1
- 1
- 1
- 1
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
