Awarded contract

2024-2027 Ormiston Families - 4-13 Therapeutic Services Contract

Details

Value
GBP 10,102,194
Topic
Health services
Published
27 June 2026

Tender description

Lot 1: This procurement was originally published under 2025/S 000-032451, but as this was published by our procurement agents (AGEM) we are unable to properly link to this notice. This modification is for an additional £300,000 per annum and was approved at Executive Management Team on the 9th February 2026. It will fund four additional clinicians and administrative support aiming to reduce the waiting lists to the 18-week standard by November and provide resilience against fluctuating referral volumes. (£900k) (CV04)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published27 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2024-2027 Ormiston Families - 4-13 Therapeutic Services Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK INTEGRATED CARE BOARD.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.