Hertfordshire
County, United Kingdom
132 tenders in the last 90 days
529 Hertfordshire pre-tenders
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 13 March 2020
HCT, HPFT - Authorising Engineers
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 February 2018
Market Information Day
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 9 May 2017
Sandwich Delivery for BCH Custodies
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 24 April 2015
North Kent Urgent Care Market Engagement
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 14 March 2018
Market Information Day
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 16 June 2018
Community Phlebotomy Services - Market Day
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 16 June 2018
Cheshunt Community Hospital MIU - Market Day
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 1 February 2019
NHDC Pre Procurement Market Engagement for HR and Payroll Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 March 2020
ENHT - Pest Control and Window Cleaning
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 5 November 2020
Internal Audit Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 2 August 2021
ENHT - Waste Management (Market Engagement)
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 26 October 2021
Early Market Engagement Memorial Garden Kent
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 15 February 2022
Catapult Cell & Gene Therapy - Pre Market Engagement for Laboratory Consumables Provisions
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 June 2022
SENDIASS Market Engagement
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 6 September 2022
Market Engagement - Kitchen & Bathroom and Reserve Contractor for Repairs/Voids
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 7 September 2022
Domiciliary Care AQP-Hertfordshire and West Essex ICB
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 4 March 2025
7F Carbine Replacement RFI
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 25 March 2025
HCC - 10/25 - PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF NHS HEALTH CHECKS SOFTWARE
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 April 2025
SBC0425 Soft Facilities Management Contract - Corporate Estate Provision of Cleaning and Physical Security Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 23 April 2025
SBC 0325 Pre-Procurement Market Engagement Questionnaire for Water Inflatable Feature and Ancillary Activities
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in Hertfordshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 275£1.6bn
- 32£723.0m
- 26£160.1m
- 21£170.9m
- 21£162.6m
- 20£151.4m
- 17£81.2m
- NHS Herts Valleys Clinical Commissioning Group15£29.7m
- 14£180.0m
- 12£22.0m
Trend over time
Notice volume in Hertfordshire published over time.
Win more Hertfordshire contracts with Stotles
Get Hertfordshire tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
