HCC - 10/25 - PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF NHS HEALTH CHECKS SOFTWARE
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 March 2025
- Submission
- 22 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council has awarded the procurement for the Provision of Maintenance of NHS Health Checks Software to Prescribing Services Ltd. The Contract Period is for a core two (2) years with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years. The Estimated total contract value of £144000 is VAT inclusive This is an award notice, and this opportunity is now closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published25 March 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
75 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 10/25 - PROVISION AND MAINTENANCE OF NHS HEALTH CHECKS SOFTWARE.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
