East Sussex
County, United Kingdom
215 tenders in the last 90 days
6,628 East Sussex notices
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Awarded contract
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)
- Awarded contract
Workforce Solutions Framework
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Awarded contract
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Awarded contract
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats)
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Awarded contract
ESCC - LR - RFQ - Kitchen Refurbishment - Polly Arch Site
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Substance Use Service - Core Drug and alcohol service and inpatient detoxification
- Awarded contract
Cisco Support Service
- Awarded contract
HBC JB Provision of Food Safety Inspection Services (ESPH771)
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Awarded contract
Alert Escalation and Infrastructure Patching Service
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
WDC AB Vicarage Fields Essential Repairs (ESPH777 LM)
- Awarded contract
RDC Ravenside and Bexhill Leisure Centre QS and CA
- Awarded contract
Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant - Taxi and MPV (1-8 seats) Passenger Assistant
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in East Sussex.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,542£12.0bn
- 1,278£13.8bn
- 546£1.8bn
- 519£1.1bn
- Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust500£253.4m
- 371£191.1m
- 294£858.6m
- 239£1.0bn
- 180£1.2bn
- 173£733.1m
Trend over time
Notice volume in East Sussex published over time.
Top suppliers
Suppliers ranked by total contract award volume in East Sussex.
SuppliersCountValue
- 52£37.6m
- 51£520.8m
- 47£19.9m
- 38£11.5m
- 34£6.4m
- 33£16.4m
- 24£8.6m
- 24£2.8m
- 22£4.4m
- 21£8.4m
Win more East Sussex contracts with Stotles
Get East Sussex tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
