RDC Ravenside and Bexhill Leisure Centre QS and CA
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COVE CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 59,040
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 2 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Costing and CA services to develop RIBA Stages 1-4 for design works and ongoing contract support and QS services required for the landlord improvement works being undertaken to RIBA Stages 5 and 6, for the Ravenside Swimming Pool and Bexhill Leisure Centre Refurbishment Works. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 July 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDC Ravenside and Bexhill Leisure Centre QS and CA.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
