City of Glasgow
County, United Kingdom
153 tenders in the last 90 days
20,643 City of Glasgow notices
- Awarded contract
Fire Risk Assessments for High Rise Properties
- Awarded contract
Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/04/2026 to 30/06/2026
- Awarded contract
THE PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE FOR UVA DISINFECTION EQUIPMENT
- Awarded contract
Award of Service, Calibration and Maintenance of RBR Oceanographic Instrumentation (MS-P-0485)
- Awarded contract
PURCH2980 - PPE1004789 Direct Award for the Provision of Subscription to FT.com for 3 years
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
NHS24 Workforce Management Solution
- Closed tenderPublished 3 July 2026
Edgeband & CNC Machine
- Awarded contract
Award of Family Law consultation analysis
- Awarded contract
Award of 2026-3-KG Asbestos Surveys
- Awarded contract
Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) Local Contracts 01/04/26-30/06/26
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
New Gorbals H.A - Kitchen Replacement Framework 2026-2030
- Open tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Fire Alarm Design, Installation, and Associated Project Management Services DPS
- Awarded contract
Landfill Consultancy Services
- Awarded contract
Award of Geospatial Network Integrator
- Closed tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Communal Digital TV Aerial Maintenance
- Awarded contract
SolarWinds Suite
- Open tenderPublished 2 July 2026
Fire Alarm Design, Installation, and Associated Project Management Services DPS
- Awarded contract
Executive Search – Director General Health & Social Care and Chief Executive NHS Scotland
- Awarded contract
PURCH2950 - PPE1004631 Direct Award for the Provision of Lexis+ Academic Library & International Legal
- Awarded contract
PURCH2790 Provision of Accommodation Services Hard Facilities Management (FM) Services Contract
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in City of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 6,069£35.5bn
- 1,748£2.5bn
- 1,290£2.3bn
- 1,289£2.1bn
- 1,113£15.6bn
- 1,018£3.9bn
- 820£611.5m
- 787£1.5bn
- 741£4.8bn
- 629£29.4bn
Trend over time
Notice volume in City of Glasgow published over time.
Top suppliers
Suppliers ranked by total contract award volume in City of Glasgow.
SuppliersCountValue
- 863£344.4m
- 362£161.4m
- 221£90.0m
- 177£726.7m
- 151£168.0m
- 146£86.9m
- 138£15.3m
- 90£40.9m
- 79£63.3m
- 74£32.8m
Win more City of Glasgow contracts with Stotles
Get City of Glasgow tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
