Financial Times Ltd
Financial Times Ltd is a supplier of goods and services to public sector organisations across the UK.
Financial Times Ltd is connected to 98 direct awards. Its largest procurement category by award volume is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.
Recent awards to Financial Times Ltd
Awarded contracts and notices linked to Financial Times Ltd. Click any notice for full details.
- Awarded contract
Financial Times Direct Award
- Awarded contract
Financial Times Subscription 26/27
- Awarded contract
Enterprise License Subscription to the Financial Times
- Awarded contract
Publication Resources
- Awarded contract
Financial Times Subscription
- Awarded contract
Financial Times Subscription
- Awarded contract
Financial news provider
- Awarded contract
Financial Times (FT) Online Knowledge Resources 2026
- Awarded contract
MHCLG Financial Times Subscription
- Awarded contract
MHCLG Financial Times Subscription
- Expired contract
Inward Investment Site Selectors Roundtable Event
- Awarded contract
DDaT25598 - News Software Subscription
- Awarded contract
Financial Times (FT) subscription renewal
- Expired contract
Annual Agreement for Financial Adviser activity
- Awarded contract
The Financial Times Limited 2025-2027
- Awarded contract
USW award of Financial Times Subscription
- Awarded contract
DfT Award of Financial Times (FT) Subscription
Showing 18 of 98 results
Financial Times Ltd trend analysis
How Financial Times Ltd's public sector work over the last five years breaks down — by procurement category, over time, and by buyer.
Top procurement categories associated with Financial Times Ltd
The procurement categories Financial Times Ltd wins the most work in, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security45
- Printed matter and related products19
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support6
- Software package and information systems5
- Other community, social and personal services2
- Financial and insurance services1
- Research and development services and related consultancy services1
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services1
Awards over time
Award notices naming Financial Times Ltd, by quarter published, over the last five years.
Buyers related to Financial Times Ltd
Public sector buyers that have awarded contracts to Financial Times Ltd, ranked by award notices published over the last five years.
- Department for International Trade5
- 5
- 4
- 4
- 4
- 4
- 4
- 3
- 3
- 3
Trending government suppliers
Other leading suppliers in the UK public sector market, ranked by recent notice volume.
Manual tender search is costing you deals.
Every day you're scrolling portals, a relevant tender slips past. Stotles AI reads all of them and puts the ones that fit in a single feed tailored to your business.
