Bedfordshire
County, United Kingdom
143 tenders in the last 90 days
316 Bedfordshire pre-tenders
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 7 February 2019
bpha Electronic Document & Records Management System
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 10 July 2019
Integrated Contraception, Sexual Health and HIV Service
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 20 August 2019
19-T18 - Ambulance Electronic Patient Care Records (EPCR) and a Fully Managed End User Device (EUD) Service
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 17 December 2020
Soft Market Testing - Respite for Young Adults with Complex Needs
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 22 January 2021
Bedford Borough Independent Social Work & Expert Witness market engagement
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 8 September 2021
Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of Independent Social Work and Expert Witness Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 12 November 2021
Pre-Tender Market Engagement - Rural Bus Network
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 11 February 2022
Provison of Early Help Mentoring, Counselling and Therapeutic Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 24 January 2022
The Stockwood Park Academy Water Booster Installation
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 22 April 2022
Pre-Tender Market Engagement - Leisure Management Contract
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 20 May 2022
Procurement of Procure to Pay (P2P) and Materials Management Software - Prior Information Notice (PIN) for Supplier pre-Engagement Event
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 July 2022
Supplier pre-market engagement for Building Cleaning Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 28 July 2022
Supplier pre-market engagement for Building Cleaning Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 27 September 2022
Bedford Borough Council Disability Sport: Market Event
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 18 March 2025
AT1221 Passenger Transport Services - Approved Provider List
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 25 February 2025
AT1351 - TRUSTED PARTNER PROCESS REFRESH 2025 - APL
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 10 March 2025
Early Help Counselling Services
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 17 April 2025
AT1403 - LAMP Project for essential Electrical maintenance
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 17 April 2025
AT1401 - Lamp Project Ensures Essential Mechanical Maintenance in Local Schools
- Stale Pre-tenderPublished 25 March 2025
AT1377 Principal Contractor for New Builds at Sylam & Waulud
Top buyers
Buyers ranked by total contract award volume in Bedfordshire.
BuyersCountValue
- 114£811.9m
- 61£1.1bn
- 42£141.7m
- 36£703.4m
- 17£135.5m
- 10£15.3m
- 9£78.1m
- 7£8.2m
- 5£42.5m
- 4£1.7bn
Trend over time
Notice volume in Bedfordshire published over time.
Win more Bedfordshire contracts with Stotles
Get Bedfordshire tender alerts, buyer intelligence and bid tools — all in one place.
