North Northamptonshire Council Refurbishment of Phoenix House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Semilong Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 44,974.33
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
North Northamptonshire Council is seeking a contractor to undertake Phase 2 refurbishment works at Phoenix House Children's Home. The works will include internal and external building improvements, mechanical and electrical upgrades, and compliance-related installations. Phoenix House provides residential care for children and young people. The refurbishment aims to improve the safety, functionality, and aesthetics of the facility, ensuring compliance with statutory regulations and enhancing the living environment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
126 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Refurbishment of Phoenix House.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
