NHS National Framework for Transition Products (Nintedanib and Dalbavancin)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 14,758,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 25 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Project title: NHS National Framework for Transition Products (Nintedanib and Dalbavancin) commencing 1st May 2026 Offer reference number: CM/TNS/25/5736 Period of framework agreement: Dates detailed below, with an option or options to extend (at the discretion of the Authority) up to a maximum of 24 months. CM/TNS/25/5736 Nintedanib and Dalbavancin Lot 1 DLN/DNW: 01/05/2026 to 30/09/2027 (17 months) Lot 2 DLS/DNE: 01/05/2026 to 31/05/2027 (13 months) Lot 3 DCE/DSW: 01/05/2026 to 31/01/2027 (9 months) Published By: Medicines Procurement and Supply Chain - NHS Medicines Value & Access, NHS England ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - CM/TNS/25/5736 Nintedanib and Dalbavancin ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS National Framework for Transition Products (Nintedanib and Dalbavancin).
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 258£901.0m
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
