Awarded contract
Management Services for Society Housing
Details
- Value
- 189,594.65
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of the parties in entering into this Contract is to ensure the high quality provision of housing management services for the Occupants. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
SOUTH CHESHIRE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cheshire-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cheshire-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cheshire-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cheshire-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cheshire-housing-society-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cheshire-housing-society-limited.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management Services for Society Housing.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SOUTH CHESHIRE HOUSING SOCIETY LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
