Awarded contract
ESCC - KS - PMA - Pevensey & Westham Heating System Upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BSW Heating Limited
- Value
- GBP 214,197
- Topic
- Central-heating equipment
- Published
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Heating System Upgrade plus associated work Lot 1: The award of a below‑threshold call‑off contract for a Heating System Upgrade made under The Property Maintenance framework established in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 February 2026
- Completed: Award published27 February 2026Current notice
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
119 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESCC - KS - PMA - Pevensey & Westham Heating System Upgrade.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
