2526-0244 Harvist Estate Playground Refurbishment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Active Landscapes Ltd
- Value
- GBP 132,350.95
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Removal of existing play equipment and play surfacing. Extension of existing playspace into adjacent paved area. Installation of new play equipment, play surfacing, metal fencing and gates. Installation of new benches and rubbish bins. Removal of existing play equipment to be undertaken in a manner to allow for future re-use of play equipment. ("the Works") ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2526-0244 Harvist Estate Playground Refurbishment.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
