transport for Mona Hatoum dispersal, Linda Benglis inbound and dispersal and storage costs.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crown Fine Art
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 17 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
transport for Mona Hatoum dispersal, Linda Benglis inbound and dispersal and storage costs.I reached out to the following Fine Art Transport companies who are on our Transport Framework: Mtec; Momart; Crown Fine Art Ltd, Kuehne + Nagel and Constantine. Constantine and Kuehne + Nagel declined to submit due to limited capacity. We received estimates from the other agents. The total cost from each agent can be found below: Momart: £89,867 Crown £53,331 (The total contract cost has been revised to £45,000 because we have received updated costs from Crown based on changes to our lender requirements) Mtec: £61,962 We appointed Crown Fine Art Ltd. A major factor in our decision making was overall cost and the chosen agent's proposal came in significantly lower than the other estimates we received. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 February 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to transport for Mona Hatoum dispersal, Linda Benglis inbound and dispersal and storage costs..
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
