REPLACEMENT OF WINDOWS OF VICTOR HUGO BUILDING, IN TWO PHASES
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Sealants
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Submission
- 20 March 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
REPLACEMENT OF EXISTING WINDOWS IN PHASE 1 AND 2, INCLUDING FULL WEATHERING, MAKING GOOD WORKS, SEALANTS, POINTING OF ALL BRICKWORK REQUIRING ATTENTION, WEATHERING TO PLANTERS, AND SCAFFOLDING ON VICTOR HUGO BUILDING ALONG HARRINGTON ROAD AT 35 CROMWELL ROAD, KENSINGTON, LONDON SW7 2DG (all detailed in the tender documents).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2026
About the buyer
Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39812500 · Sealants
- 44212310 · Scaffolding
- 44212315 · Equipment for scaffolding
- 44212317 · Scaffolding structures
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221110 · Window frames
- 45262100 · Scaffolding work
- 45262110 · Scaffolding dismantling work
- 45262120 · Scaffolding erection work
- 45262521 · Facing brickwork
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lycee-francais-charles-de-gaulle.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to REPLACEMENT OF WINDOWS OF VICTOR HUGO BUILDING, IN TWO PHASES.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to REPLACEMENT OF WINDOWS OF VICTOR HUGO BUILDING, IN TWO PHASES, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lycee Francais Charles de Gaulle.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
