Awarded contract
Renewable Servicing & Maintenance West Region
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Custom Heat Ltd
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
maintenance and servicing of renewable equipment including; heat pumps, solar, PV, MVHR. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 February 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date18 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Hastoe Housing Association Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastoe-housing-association-limited.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Renewable Servicing & Maintenance West Region.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Renewable Servicing & Maintenance West Region, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastoe Housing Association Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
