NHS Mid and South Essex ICB Data Cabling, Electrical and PAT Test Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMBINED COMMUNICATIONS (ESSEX) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please provide a detailed description of the notice you are adding: NHS Mid and South Essex Integrated Care Board (herein referred to as 'the Authority') is publishing this Contract Award Notice in relation to a below-threshold contract award under the Procurement Act 2023. The ICB have awarded a contract to Combined Communication (Essex) LTD for provision of adhoc services related to Data Cabling, Electrical and PAT Test Works at general practice and Primary Care Network sites across Mid and South Essex and to support the ICBs restructure and opening of a new headquarters. The contract is awarded from 21st October 2025 for 12 months until 20th October 2026. The aggregate total contract spend under this 12 month period will be up to a maximum of £180,000.00. The Service to which this procurement relates are below threshold and fall within the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 (the Act) and the Authority is publishing this Contract Award Notice in accordance with section 87(4) of the Act for spend above £30,000 including VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 February 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 45314320 · Installation of computer cabling
- 71632000 · Technical testing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@attain-health-management-services-ltd.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Mid and South Essex ICB Data Cabling, Electrical and PAT Test Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Electrical Maintenance Framework (2025)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Mid and South Essex ICB Data Cabling, Electrical and PAT Test Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ATTAIN HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD.
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
